Prefects 1945-46
A. S. Osler, A. C. M. Rodger, A. Aitken, J. Black, G. R. Paterson, J. M. Hutchison, D. J. Oliver, B. Handlon
I. E. Hutchison, A. A. M. Coutts, G. R. McColm, E. E. Armstrong, M. B. S. B. Anderson, C. F. C. Cousland, J. Fenton, A. M. G. Kinnear, D. W. Simpson, Rector Dr J E Dunlop.
M. Couston, J. M. Billson, M. M. McL. Dymock, J. Blow, K. M. Tracy, J. M. Beaton, M. N. Kerr, M. D. Spence, I. M. Hood.
Photograph by Ford, Cupar
Prefects 1946-7
Photograph by Ford, Cupar
1. G. H. J. Phillips, T. McG. Glass, J. Hood, R. J. Murray, A. M. G. Kinnear, A. G. Potter, A. Turpie, D. W. Auchterlonie.
2. J. W. Smith, C. N. M. Walker, A. B. L. Ramsay, M. Peattie, E. N. Gilchrist, J. I. Cairns, O. M. D. Inglis, S. E. Gover, Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector).
3. M. P. Logie, C. B. Anderson, E. R. Rodger, M. Stewart. G. R. McColm, J. Robertson, J. Muir, A. A. M. Coutts,
1. G. H. J. Phillips, T. McG. Glass, J. Hood, R. J. Murray, A. M. G. Kinnear, A. G. Potter, A. Turpie, D. W. Auchterlonie.
2. J. W. Smith, C. N. M. Walker, A. B. L. Ramsay, M. Peattie, E. N. Gilchrist, J. I. Cairns, O. M. D. Inglis, S. E. Gover, Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector).
3. M. P. Logie, C. B. Anderson, E. R. Rodger, M. Stewart. G. R. McColm, J. Robertson, J. Muir, A. A. M. Coutts,
Prefects 1947-8
Back Row :- A.R. Sibbald, E.C. Middleton, R.J.G. Boucher, S.D. Anderson, F.B.S. Elder, W.S. Nicol, E. Dempsey, R. Macgregor, J.A.M. Hunter, A. Turpie
Middle Row :- M.Stewart, R.A.Whyte, G.A.L.Simpson, E.J. Wilson, E.A. Goodall, M. Farmer, J.A.Dott, A.K.Bett, D.W. Auchterlonie
Front row:- A.M.Paterson, J.l. Cairns, C.N.M. Walker, O.M.D. Inglis, Dr. J.E. Dunlop, A.G. Potter, A.S. McCraw, C.Dow, N.G. Blackstock
(Absent E.R.Rodger, E.N. Gilchrist, W.N. Gilchrist, J.R. Kinnell, J.H. Braden)
Middle Row :- M.Stewart, R.A.Whyte, G.A.L.Simpson, E.J. Wilson, E.A. Goodall, M. Farmer, J.A.Dott, A.K.Bett, D.W. Auchterlonie
Front row:- A.M.Paterson, J.l. Cairns, C.N.M. Walker, O.M.D. Inglis, Dr. J.E. Dunlop, A.G. Potter, A.S. McCraw, C.Dow, N.G. Blackstock
(Absent E.R.Rodger, E.N. Gilchrist, W.N. Gilchrist, J.R. Kinnell, J.H. Braden)
Prefects 1948-9
Back Row: C Dow. M Hay, P Gordon. R J G Boucher. D Peattie. A M Stewart, R McGregor, E R Beveridge, G A Thomson
Third Row: D Mclnnes, E M MacPhail, J Campbell, L Blair, W Y Torrance, J A Laird. R Todd, E M Simpson
Second Row: A K Belt, C I Anderson, G Leitch, C D Bowden, A S Bennet, D Dow, E B Russell, F Paton, F R Kinnell, A K Hood, A R Sibbald
Front Row: A B Middleton, J C P Allan, C Brough, E J Wilson, Dr J E Dunlop, A S McCraw, E McNeill, J Reid, J U McIntyre
Absent: C T Balfour, A J Hood
Third Row: D Mclnnes, E M MacPhail, J Campbell, L Blair, W Y Torrance, J A Laird. R Todd, E M Simpson
Second Row: A K Belt, C I Anderson, G Leitch, C D Bowden, A S Bennet, D Dow, E B Russell, F Paton, F R Kinnell, A K Hood, A R Sibbald
Front Row: A B Middleton, J C P Allan, C Brough, E J Wilson, Dr J E Dunlop, A S McCraw, E McNeill, J Reid, J U McIntyre
Absent: C T Balfour, A J Hood
Prefects 1949-50
Photograph by Ford, Cupar
Back Row (left to right)—G. M. H. Shoolbraid, E. A. Marshall, J. McKendrick, W. H. Henderson, G. W. Downes, N. P. Mark, A. J. Morton, J. H. Robb, W. J. Bassett.
Third Row (left to right)—M. F. Crichton, J. L. McIntyre, J. H. McLaren, A. N. Brown, J. B. Meiklem, A. B. Middleton, W. M. Hood, D. Mclnnes, S. G. Rodger.
Second Row (left to right)—P. Gordon, C. T. Balfour, O. J. Corsie, E. M. Simpson, J. Ford, J. A. Laird, I. M. Breckenridge, S. B. R. Scott, A. R. C. Scott, A. H. Wood.
Front Row (left to right)—H. D. Whyte, A. Sutherland, M. A. S. Fettes, A. S. Bennet, L. Blair, C. Brough, M. Hay, S. L. Dow, J.'M. White, B. T. Bussell.
Back Row (left to right)—G. M. H. Shoolbraid, E. A. Marshall, J. McKendrick, W. H. Henderson, G. W. Downes, N. P. Mark, A. J. Morton, J. H. Robb, W. J. Bassett.
Third Row (left to right)—M. F. Crichton, J. L. McIntyre, J. H. McLaren, A. N. Brown, J. B. Meiklem, A. B. Middleton, W. M. Hood, D. Mclnnes, S. G. Rodger.
Second Row (left to right)—P. Gordon, C. T. Balfour, O. J. Corsie, E. M. Simpson, J. Ford, J. A. Laird, I. M. Breckenridge, S. B. R. Scott, A. R. C. Scott, A. H. Wood.
Front Row (left to right)—H. D. Whyte, A. Sutherland, M. A. S. Fettes, A. S. Bennet, L. Blair, C. Brough, M. Hay, S. L. Dow, J.'M. White, B. T. Bussell.
Prefects 1950-51
Photograph by Ford, Cupar.
Fourth Row {left to right)—H. E. Bryce, L. J. Morris, J. B. Meiklem, J. L. Mclntyre, M. McK. Mark, A. B. M. Melville, J. M. N. Coutts, W. H. Henderson, A. L. Watt.
Third Row {left to right)—M. W. Gover, G. W. Downs, D. M. Dixon, P. R. Carnegie, A. B. Anderson, J. Gordon, M. C. Lumsden, R. T. Lumsden, F. M. Wilson, J. McKendrick.
Second Row {left to right)—R. P. Reid, S. B. R. Scott, A. M. F. Doig, A. A. Steven, J. Hart, H. P. Stewart, A. J. Morton, N. P. Mark, J. W. McD. West.
First Row {left to right)—R. M. Ferguson, W. Taylor, H. G. Macgregor, H. D. Whyte, J. Ford, J. R. Leslie, W. Bonthrone, M. A. S. Fettes, I. M. Breckenridge.
Prefects 1952-53
Prefects 1953-54
Photograph by G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—C. C. Mclntyre, H. W. B. Jarvis, E. L. Rogers, J. I. Don, N. C. Meekison, E. A. Betsworth, M. E. Hall, F. H. Grant, M. J. Smith, M. Robertson.
Second Back Row (left to right)—D. Marshall, A. M. Graham, I. W. Rose, M. McRae, ,T. Lindsay, P. McMahon, I. Munro, E. J. McCallum, D. J. Ferguson.
Third Back Row (left to right)—J. A. Angus, H. Lewis, J. Buchanan, C. M. Arthur, T. B. S. McPherson, E. J. Kyle, T. Murdoch, M. A. R. Phillips, J. B. Cunningham, I. J. Livingstone.
Front Row (left to right)—J. F. Matthews, E. Husband, J. M. D. Galloway, E. E. Wilson, Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), A. M. Breckenridge, L. B. Sime, R. B. Howie, S. M. B. Lumsden, R. G. Cairns.
Absent—A. Brownlie.
Back Row (left to right)—C. C. Mclntyre, H. W. B. Jarvis, E. L. Rogers, J. I. Don, N. C. Meekison, E. A. Betsworth, M. E. Hall, F. H. Grant, M. J. Smith, M. Robertson.
Second Back Row (left to right)—D. Marshall, A. M. Graham, I. W. Rose, M. McRae, ,T. Lindsay, P. McMahon, I. Munro, E. J. McCallum, D. J. Ferguson.
Third Back Row (left to right)—J. A. Angus, H. Lewis, J. Buchanan, C. M. Arthur, T. B. S. McPherson, E. J. Kyle, T. Murdoch, M. A. R. Phillips, J. B. Cunningham, I. J. Livingstone.
Front Row (left to right)—J. F. Matthews, E. Husband, J. M. D. Galloway, E. E. Wilson, Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), A. M. Breckenridge, L. B. Sime, R. B. Howie, S. M. B. Lumsden, R. G. Cairns.
Absent—A. Brownlie.
Prefects 1954-55
Photograph by G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—I. W. Russell, D. C. Stirling, E. M. Farmer, I. Mc A. Donaldson, P. D. Brown, R. C. Mclnnes.
Second Row (left to right)—D. J. Millar, J. Melville, I. A. C. Logan, W. Marshall, F. H. Grant, T. R, Lamb, L. F. Fullerton, H. B. Smith, M. T. Thomson.
Third Row (left to right)—M. K. Ford, H. M. Sime, E. J. Kyle, T. Johnston, H. Barrie, D. D. A. Germaine, E. M. M. Bowden, D. G. Stewart, M. E. Bell.
Front Row (left to right)—C. G. C. Crichton, E. L. Rogers, J. B. Cunningham, M. E. Hall (Girls' Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), E. A. Betsworth (School Captain), M. A. R. Phillips, I. Johnstone, M. J. Smith, J. E. Paton. Absent—M. A. Berwick, A. M. F. Mitchell. Left—M. G. Lironi.
Prefects 1955-56
Photograph
by G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—D. Sinclair, J. Taylor, A. Dall, R. Bowden, N. Pollock, E. Carmichael. H. W. Smith, A. Johnstone, T. Blyth.
Second Row (left to right)—R. Bridges, E. Henderson, J. Wheatley, P. Brown, N. Mitchell, R. Robertson, T. Lamb, L. Mailer.
Third Row (left to right)—R. McFarlane, I. Andrews, D. Miller, C. 31ailer, E. Farmer, I. Beattie, A. Kelman, K. Hutton, R. Hood.
Front Row (left to right)—I. Donaldson, I. Russell, H. B. Smith, I. Logan (Girls' Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), W. Marshall (School Captain), M. Thomson, J. Melville, M. Bell.
Back Row (left to right)—D. Sinclair, J. Taylor, A. Dall, R. Bowden, N. Pollock, E. Carmichael. H. W. Smith, A. Johnstone, T. Blyth.
Second Row (left to right)—R. Bridges, E. Henderson, J. Wheatley, P. Brown, N. Mitchell, R. Robertson, T. Lamb, L. Mailer.
Third Row (left to right)—R. McFarlane, I. Andrews, D. Miller, C. 31ailer, E. Farmer, I. Beattie, A. Kelman, K. Hutton, R. Hood.
Front Row (left to right)—I. Donaldson, I. Russell, H. B. Smith, I. Logan (Girls' Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), W. Marshall (School Captain), M. Thomson, J. Melville, M. Bell.
Prefects 1956-57
Back row, from left:- A.M. Simpson, A.M.Lennox, T.G.A.Russell, M.K.White, M.S.McNab, J.L.Logan, J.L.Roy, J.E.Blair, J.B.Stenhouse
Second row:- C.D.Sinclair, J.M.Taylor, N.Cameron, S.M. McNicol, D.J. Whyte, A. Lonie, J.R. McLaren, K. McKenzie, D.R. Peter
Third row:- J.D. Clark, A.J.S.S. Walker, J.M.Melville, J.R.Russell, S.J.M.Rodger, J.Henderson, A.M.Todd, R.T.Bridges, C.M.Walker, I.C.Forgan
Front Row:- A.G.Johnstone, A.C.Mackie,R.Bowden, I.D.Beattie (Head Boy), Dr. J.E.Dunlop, A.R.Hood (Head girl), N.A.J.Pollock, E.M.Carmichael, J.F.Ferguson
Prefects 1957-58
Photograph by G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—Anne F. Gordon, Ian Black, Helen Meekison, Edward Veitch, Catherine G. Laidlaw, David Copland, Rose Rodgers, David Brodie, Judith McKechnie.
Second Row (left to right)—Andrew Oliphant, Anne Downie, Dennis Cook, Mary D. White, David Duncan, Wanda K. Williamson, Alexander Aitken, Morag G Macfadyen, James A. H. Muir, Mary Carmichael, William Cameron.
Third Row (left to right)—James A. Murray, Morag C. Stewart, Graeme Fyffe, Marjorie Graham, Anderson H. Lindsay, Elizabeth S. Pratt, Tom Russell,
Margaret Mackie, Alfred D. Maloco, Anne Leishman, Peter Dew. Front Row (left to right)—Sybil J. Rodger, James Russell, Janice Blair, David J. Whyte, Jane D. Clark (Girl Captain), John Henderson (Captain), Margaret K. Whyte, Ian C. Forgan, Connie Walker, David R. Peter, Aileen Lennox.
Prefects 1958-59
Back Row, from left :- Sheila Small, Christine Doig, l. Pryde, Caroline Syme, Ronald Brotherton, S. Thomson, Gordon Wiseman, Sheila Grieve, Helen Meekison
Second Back Row:- Richard Anderson, Evelyn Hall, Alex. Mason, Marolyn Addison, Allan Stewart, Marjorie Urquhart, J. Traill, Judith Brown, Tom Howie
Third Back Row:- Derek Barrie, Anne Murrie, Robert McFarlane, Sheila McKenzie, John Todd, Moira Webster, Colin Lindsay, J. Dickson, Joe Manson, Helene Middleton, Chris Combe
Front Row:- Catherine Laidlaw, J. Murray, Anne Downie, Iain Black, Dr. J.E.Dunlop, Anne Gordon, Peter Dew, Elizabeth Pratt, Ted Veitch
Second Back Row:- Richard Anderson, Evelyn Hall, Alex. Mason, Marolyn Addison, Allan Stewart, Marjorie Urquhart, J. Traill, Judith Brown, Tom Howie
Third Back Row:- Derek Barrie, Anne Murrie, Robert McFarlane, Sheila McKenzie, John Todd, Moira Webster, Colin Lindsay, J. Dickson, Joe Manson, Helene Middleton, Chris Combe
Front Row:- Catherine Laidlaw, J. Murray, Anne Downie, Iain Black, Dr. J.E.Dunlop, Anne Gordon, Peter Dew, Elizabeth Pratt, Ted Veitch
Prefects 1959-60
Photograph by G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—D. Smith, J. Heron, I. Brown, H. Strachan, C. Syme, B. Beveridge, S. Clark, A. Karasiewicz.
Third Row {left to right)—J. Hunter, J. Rodger, J. Edie, A. Murrie, E. Howell, H. Middleton. J. Bell, M. Reid, M. Field.
Second Row (left to right)—J. Todd, T. Liddle, L. Gibson, S. Guthrie, J. Manson, J. Dixon, C. Lindsay, M. Urquhart, T. Howie, M. Logan, K. Crichton.
Front Row (left to right)—A. Deans, T. McPhillips, J. Traill, J. Brown (Girl Captain). A. Stewart (Captain), S. Thomson, D. Barrie, E. Hall. C. McCallum.
Absent—R. Anderson, C. Ross, H. Armstrong.
Prefects 1960-61
Photograph bv G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back row from left: Philip Williamson, Nancy Field, Jim Inglis, Valerie Kelman, Ian Wilson, Helen Wilkie, Erwin Dunlop, Morag Rennie, Norman Gray
2nd back row: Aileen Paterson, Jim Thomson, Mary Oliphant, Sydney Bassett, M Watt, Joe Howell, Marian Leven, David Brunton, Margaret Lamb
3rd back R Ferris, A McPherson, Evelyn Sime, Lyall Wilson, Carra McNeill, Wilf Cameron, Sandra Peebles, Lyall Croll, Ena Laing, George Preston, Ron Smith
Front row:J Nicol, Catherine Sutherland, James Edie, Isobel Liddle, John Hunter (Captain), Rector, Janie Heron (Girl Captain), J Bell, Myra Reid, Derek Smith, Irene Dandie
Seated: Marlyn Alexander
Prefects 1961-2
Photograph bv G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back row (left to right)—Andrew Manzie. L. Whyte, Ian Betsworth, Nancy M S Field, Peter S McIntyre, Marjorie J Donaldson, James Mitchinson, Elizabeth Y Simpson, Lancelot Mills
Second row - Sinclair WinskiIl, Linda Hay, Gavin Reekie, R Adams, J F Ross, J P Dandie, R Templeton, Dorothy J Erskine, Michael Purvis
Third row - Peter Henderson, Heather H Curtis, George B Preston, Evelyn M Sime, Ian M Wilson, Carra A McNeil, John K Marshall, F Hutchinson, J Johnstone, Morag F Rennie. J Erwin Dunlop
Front row —D. Soutar, Marian F Leven, Sydney J Bassett, Aileen M F Paterson, James M Dott Thomson (Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop {Rector), Sandra Peebles (Girl Captain), Lyall R VVilson, Marlyn St C Alexander, David M Brunton, Lewis Reay
In front: Elizabeth.A Gordon
Back row (left to right)—Andrew Manzie. L. Whyte, Ian Betsworth, Nancy M S Field, Peter S McIntyre, Marjorie J Donaldson, James Mitchinson, Elizabeth Y Simpson, Lancelot Mills
Second row - Sinclair WinskiIl, Linda Hay, Gavin Reekie, R Adams, J F Ross, J P Dandie, R Templeton, Dorothy J Erskine, Michael Purvis
Third row - Peter Henderson, Heather H Curtis, George B Preston, Evelyn M Sime, Ian M Wilson, Carra A McNeil, John K Marshall, F Hutchinson, J Johnstone, Morag F Rennie. J Erwin Dunlop
Front row —D. Soutar, Marian F Leven, Sydney J Bassett, Aileen M F Paterson, James M Dott Thomson (Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop {Rector), Sandra Peebles (Girl Captain), Lyall R VVilson, Marlyn St C Alexander, David M Brunton, Lewis Reay
In front: Elizabeth.A Gordon
Prefects 1962-63
Photograph bv G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—J. E. Laverty, J. S. Stevenson, K. M. Stewart. K. Gray, E. M. Brewster, J. S. B. Martin, J. D. Seath.
Second Row (left io right)— D. A. Low, G. W. Paton, J. W. Thomson, D. J. Thomson, H. M. Malecka, G. A. Crichton. J. F. Cunningham.
Third Row (left to right)—D. B. Smith. M. R. Tully, J. A. Sinclair, F. Munro, P. N. Gordon, J. Downie. J. G. Balfour
Front Row left to right)—J. C. W. Gardner, J. F. Ross, F. V, Hutchison. L. M. Reay (Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), E. A. Gordon, (Captain), S. Winskill, H. A Curtis, D. J. Soutar. Left—Z. Skrodski.
Prefects 1963-64
Photograph bv G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—G. M. Arbuckle, W. A. Trezise, J. W. Brunton, W. F. Swirles, D. B. Shewan, G. H. Norris, K. Martin, D. J. McG. Sinclair, S. G. H. Anderson.
Second Row (left to right)—C. S. Davidson, K. Ballantyne, P. N. Gordon, D. A. Low, A. C. McNicoll, J. E. Laverty, J. M. Lindsay, S. H. M. Cameron. D. M. Mc!ntyre.
Front Row (left to right)—G. A. Crichton, J. Downie, J. A. S. Stevenson, E. M. Brewster, J. S. B. Martin (Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), J. D. Seath (Captain), G. W. Paton, K. M. Stewart, K. Gray, J. F. Cunningham. Absent—C. J. T. Smith. Left—B. Marshall.
Back Row (left to right)—G. M. Arbuckle, W. A. Trezise, J. W. Brunton, W. F. Swirles, D. B. Shewan, G. H. Norris, K. Martin, D. J. McG. Sinclair, S. G. H. Anderson.
Second Row (left to right)—C. S. Davidson, K. Ballantyne, P. N. Gordon, D. A. Low, A. C. McNicoll, J. E. Laverty, J. M. Lindsay, S. H. M. Cameron. D. M. Mc!ntyre.
Front Row (left to right)—G. A. Crichton, J. Downie, J. A. S. Stevenson, E. M. Brewster, J. S. B. Martin (Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop (Rector), J. D. Seath (Captain), G. W. Paton, K. M. Stewart, K. Gray, J. F. Cunningham. Absent—C. J. T. Smith. Left—B. Marshall.
Prefects 1964-65
Photograph by Eden Studio, Cupar.
Back row: S. C. J. Brown, G. H. Norris, C. M. Munro, A. J. Chisholm, E. A. Toulalan, E. T. A. Sinclair, J. A. Barron, J. M. Bett, I. B. Fraser
Middle row: J. M. Brunton, A. M. Lindsay, H. M. Mercer, C. M. E. Orr, V. M. Paxton, A. Patrick, T. W. Craig, R. M. Easson
Front row: W. A. Trezise, K. Martin, C. S. Davidson (Captain), Dr J. E. Dunlop, K. Ballantyne (Captain), D. J. M. Sinclair, S. G. H. Anderson.
Left—A. Polatajko
Prefects 1965-66
Back Row—L. M. Wilkie, E. T. A. Sinclair. I. M. Low, G. C. Croll, G. Toulalan, S. L. Lothian, E. S. Wallace.
Middle Row—J. M. Dick, G. J. Reid, V. M. Paxton, J. C. Farmer, W. M. Green, I. M. B. Kirkhope, M. E. Brown, N. A. Waugh, V. M. Noble, K. S. Clark.
Front Row—C. F. M. Peyton, S. C. J. Brown, T. W. Craig (Captain), Dr. J. E. Dunlop (Rector), H. M. Mercer (Captain), J. M. Bett, J. A. Barron.
Left—J. C. Jarron Photograph by Scholastic Souvenir Company
Middle Row—J. M. Dick, G. J. Reid, V. M. Paxton, J. C. Farmer, W. M. Green, I. M. B. Kirkhope, M. E. Brown, N. A. Waugh, V. M. Noble, K. S. Clark.
Front Row—C. F. M. Peyton, S. C. J. Brown, T. W. Craig (Captain), Dr. J. E. Dunlop (Rector), H. M. Mercer (Captain), J. M. Bett, J. A. Barron.
Left—J. C. Jarron Photograph by Scholastic Souvenir Company
Prefects 1966-67
Photo by John Kinnear
Back Row (Left to right): A. Bryson, S. Drummond, D. Allen, J. Hurt, T. Orr, S. Kane, L. Hunter, C. Thomson.
Middle Row: J. Blair, J. Morris, T. Trewartha, A. McOuitty, J. Farmer, M. Shaw, D. Ritchie, C. Haggart. V. Fusaro.
Front Row : I. Low, S. Lothian, E. Wallace (Girl Captain), Dr. A. McLaren. Miss R. V. Livingstone, G. Croll (School Captain), J. Dick, N. Waugh.
Absent : L. Wilkie.
Prefects 1967-8
Back row (left to right) S.I.A. Kane, M.J. Gilmour, M.W. Arbuckle, J.W. Simpson, C.M. Eagles, D.C. Brighton, H.C. Venters, D.W. Simpson, N.C. Durie
Middle row: M.S.B. Duncan, M.G.A. Klein, K. Trewartha, M. Thomson, D.W. Strachan, E.J. Rosser, D.S. Ferguson, F.M. Ewen, J.F. Dewar
Front row: C.M. Milne, J.J.B. Blair, L.D. Hunter, (girl captain), Dr. McLaren, Miss R.V. Livingstone, D.L. Allan (School captain), C.M.D. Thomson, V.L. Fusaro
Prefects 1968-69
Back row : William Owen, Colin Youngson, Jim Noras, George Clark, Donald Ferguson
Middle row: Pat Pearson, Elizabeth Orr, Norman Rosser, Fiona Ewen, Alisdair Davidson, Isobel Marshall, Grant Blair, Valerie Aitken, Annie Titterington
Front row: Doreen Lambie, John Brewster, Helen Venters, John Dewar (captain), Miss R.V. Livingston, Dr McLaren, Mr Adam, Janine Simpson (captain), David Strachan, Margaret Wallace, George Joliffe.
Absent: Alison Anderson, Murray Duncan, Elaine Melrose, Vivian Wheatley
Middle row: Pat Pearson, Elizabeth Orr, Norman Rosser, Fiona Ewen, Alisdair Davidson, Isobel Marshall, Grant Blair, Valerie Aitken, Annie Titterington
Front row: Doreen Lambie, John Brewster, Helen Venters, John Dewar (captain), Miss R.V. Livingston, Dr McLaren, Mr Adam, Janine Simpson (captain), David Strachan, Margaret Wallace, George Joliffe.
Absent: Alison Anderson, Murray Duncan, Elaine Melrose, Vivian Wheatley
Prefects 1969-70
Back row left to right. — J. Brewster, D.G. Blair, A.A. Forgan, C.I. Youngson, M. Mills.
2nd row. — I. Davidson, G. Clark, D. Cameron, M. Durie, R. Cunningham.
3rd row. - P. Wilkie. V. Aitken, G. Drummond, M. Fenion, V. Fairlie, M. Wallace.
4th row. — W. Sutherland, E. Brunton, D. Lambie, I. MacKenzie, S. Edmunds, R. Adamus, B. Robson.
2nd row. — I. Davidson, G. Clark, D. Cameron, M. Durie, R. Cunningham.
3rd row. - P. Wilkie. V. Aitken, G. Drummond, M. Fenion, V. Fairlie, M. Wallace.
4th row. — W. Sutherland, E. Brunton, D. Lambie, I. MacKenzie, S. Edmunds, R. Adamus, B. Robson.
Prefects 1969-70 - formal
Back row (left-right) Donald Cameron, Peter Wilkie, Roger Cunningham, David Arnot, Spook Paterson, Alan Forgan, Brian Robson, George Joliffe
Middle row (left -right) Ian Davidson, Beth Brunton, ?, Veda Fairley, Helen Skulina, Mairi Durie, ?, ?, Gillian Drummond, ?, William Sutherland
Front row (left -right) Colin Youngson, ?, Grant Blair, Miss Livingston, Dr McLaren, Doreen Lambie, George Clark, ?, John Brewster
Middle row (left -right) Ian Davidson, Beth Brunton, ?, Veda Fairley, Helen Skulina, Mairi Durie, ?, ?, Gillian Drummond, ?, William Sutherland
Front row (left -right) Colin Youngson, ?, Grant Blair, Miss Livingston, Dr McLaren, Doreen Lambie, George Clark, ?, John Brewster
Prefects 1971-2
Back Row J. Lambie, L. Drummond, I. Hunter, A. Wilkie, A. Weir, R.Stewart, M. Easton, P. Barclay.
2nd Back Row - S. Pullar, H. Hopkins, D. Williams, S. Smith, L. Petrie. R. Balfour, A. Burnett.
3rd Back Row - S. Koronka, C. Christie, T. Brown, L. Harris, R. Young, G. Dryburgh.
2nd Front Row - P. Owen, C. Horrewood, H. James, A. Stewart, D. Duncan, A. Whiteford, J. Laing.
Front Row H. Letham, B. Mclnroy (capt.) Miss R.V. Livingstone, Dr. A. McLaren Mr. T. Adam, A. Gordon (capt.) I. Waddell,
Absent — J. Nicol.
2nd Back Row - S. Pullar, H. Hopkins, D. Williams, S. Smith, L. Petrie. R. Balfour, A. Burnett.
3rd Back Row - S. Koronka, C. Christie, T. Brown, L. Harris, R. Young, G. Dryburgh.
2nd Front Row - P. Owen, C. Horrewood, H. James, A. Stewart, D. Duncan, A. Whiteford, J. Laing.
Front Row H. Letham, B. Mclnroy (capt.) Miss R.V. Livingstone, Dr. A. McLaren Mr. T. Adam, A. Gordon (capt.) I. Waddell,
Absent — J. Nicol.
Prefects 1972-3
Back Row: A. Peach, M. Taylor, A. Weir, S. Arnott, A. Foot, R. Balfour, W. Paul.
2nd Back Row: J. Batchelor, K. Noakes, J. Honey man, S. Homewood, D. Williams, S. MacLean, A Manzie.
3rd Row : W. Bennett, J. Blicharski, L. Lowrie, H. Flemin g, A. MacLean, G. Chalmers, S. Lambie, M. Donaldson, J. Dawson,
2nd Front Row: H. James, L. Forrester, H. Parr, R. Waddell, S. Cross, J. Robertson, K. Shepherd, M. Sheach, L. Coomer, N. Manzie.
Front Row; A. Wilkie (capt), A. Stewart, Mr. D. D. Galloway, Miss R. V. Livingstone, Dr. A. McLaren, Mr. T. Adam, S. Smith (Capt), S. Duncan.
Absent: A. Burnett, R. McGregor. Left: D. Erskine.
2nd Back Row: J. Batchelor, K. Noakes, J. Honey man, S. Homewood, D. Williams, S. MacLean, A Manzie.
3rd Row : W. Bennett, J. Blicharski, L. Lowrie, H. Flemin g, A. MacLean, G. Chalmers, S. Lambie, M. Donaldson, J. Dawson,
2nd Front Row: H. James, L. Forrester, H. Parr, R. Waddell, S. Cross, J. Robertson, K. Shepherd, M. Sheach, L. Coomer, N. Manzie.
Front Row; A. Wilkie (capt), A. Stewart, Mr. D. D. Galloway, Miss R. V. Livingstone, Dr. A. McLaren, Mr. T. Adam, S. Smith (Capt), S. Duncan.
Absent: A. Burnett, R. McGregor. Left: D. Erskine.
Prefects 1973-4
Back Row: I. Mclnroy, G. Findlay, R. Easton, A. Fairnie, W. McNee, R. Waddell, S. Farmer, A. McLaren, A. Peach, H. Munn,
D. McLean, K. Brodie, A. Maxwell.
3rd Row: G. Walker, M. Sheach, S. Arbuckle, F. Drummond, L. Todd, A. Crawford, H. Young, P. Griffiths, V. Inglis, H. Robb,
C. Balfour, M. Bell, N. Ronaldson, R. Orr.
2nd Row: D. Smart, H. Parr, E. Kingham, K. Burnett, S. Homewood, E. Morrison, J. Taylor, H. Forrester, L. Forrester,
F. Mclntosh, A. Crawford, R. Foster, D. Duncan.
Front Row: S. Gall, G. Chalmers, S. Cross, A. Manzie, Miss Rintoul; Mr. Adam, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Galloway, L. Coomer,
R. McGregor, S. Baxter, A. Foot.
D. McLean, K. Brodie, A. Maxwell.
3rd Row: G. Walker, M. Sheach, S. Arbuckle, F. Drummond, L. Todd, A. Crawford, H. Young, P. Griffiths, V. Inglis, H. Robb,
C. Balfour, M. Bell, N. Ronaldson, R. Orr.
2nd Row: D. Smart, H. Parr, E. Kingham, K. Burnett, S. Homewood, E. Morrison, J. Taylor, H. Forrester, L. Forrester,
F. Mclntosh, A. Crawford, R. Foster, D. Duncan.
Front Row: S. Gall, G. Chalmers, S. Cross, A. Manzie, Miss Rintoul; Mr. Adam, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Galloway, L. Coomer,
R. McGregor, S. Baxter, A. Foot.
Prefects 1974-5
Back Row (left to right): M. Davidson, G. Bain, A. Hendry, R. Parr, N. Edmonds, B. Kemp, A. Fairnie, H. Munn, S. Robb, D. Duncan, G. McDonald
Second Back Row: A. Crawford, J. McLauchlan, R. Gillon, J. Lambie, H. Fairlie, D. Honeyman, A. Batchelor, G. Findlay, A. Munro, B. Trewartha, A. Watson.
Second Front Row: R. Foster, C. Henderson, M. Crawford, S. Baillie, E. jamieson, N. Nairn, J. Gardiner, V. Richardson, F. Nicholson, M. Auchterlonie, F. Rodger.
Front Row: M. Bell, S. Arbuckle (deputy head girl), R. Orr (head boy), Mr Galloway, Miss Dymock, The Rector, Mr Adam, C. Balfour (head girl), S. Farmer (dep. head boy), V. Inglis.
Second Back Row: A. Crawford, J. McLauchlan, R. Gillon, J. Lambie, H. Fairlie, D. Honeyman, A. Batchelor, G. Findlay, A. Munro, B. Trewartha, A. Watson.
Second Front Row: R. Foster, C. Henderson, M. Crawford, S. Baillie, E. jamieson, N. Nairn, J. Gardiner, V. Richardson, F. Nicholson, M. Auchterlonie, F. Rodger.
Front Row: M. Bell, S. Arbuckle (deputy head girl), R. Orr (head boy), Mr Galloway, Miss Dymock, The Rector, Mr Adam, C. Balfour (head girl), S. Farmer (dep. head boy), V. Inglis.
Prefects 1975-6
BACK ROW - LEFT TO RIGHT:- J. Powrie, I. Dawson, L. Fraser, A. Smith, S. Robb, G. Hannigan, D. Brown, D. Kyle, N. Buyers, P. Honeyman, E. Law.
SECOND BACK ROW - J. Barua, G. Bowie, R. Hopkins, A. Williams, M. Rennie, F, Wardlaw, J. Foster, M. Bluff, L. Parr, A. Urquhart, H. Hutchison, H. Kingham, B. Watson.
SECOND FRONT ROW - A. McKean, E. Walker, K. Mclnroy, G. Peattie, C. Black, J. Hart, K. Davie, B. Smith, K. Peattie, J. Vernon, K. Curran, S. Thomson, R. Taylor.
FRONT ROW - N. Edmunds, T. Blair, R. Parr, N. Nairn, B. Trewartha, Miss Rintoul, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Adam, Mr. Galloway, V. Richardson, J. Lambie, S. Bailley, D. Sharp, I. Steven.
SECOND BACK ROW - J. Barua, G. Bowie, R. Hopkins, A. Williams, M. Rennie, F, Wardlaw, J. Foster, M. Bluff, L. Parr, A. Urquhart, H. Hutchison, H. Kingham, B. Watson.
SECOND FRONT ROW - A. McKean, E. Walker, K. Mclnroy, G. Peattie, C. Black, J. Hart, K. Davie, B. Smith, K. Peattie, J. Vernon, K. Curran, S. Thomson, R. Taylor.
FRONT ROW - N. Edmunds, T. Blair, R. Parr, N. Nairn, B. Trewartha, Miss Rintoul, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Adam, Mr. Galloway, V. Richardson, J. Lambie, S. Bailley, D. Sharp, I. Steven.
Prefects 1976-7
Back Row: A. Nimmo, A. MacFarlane, G. Grant, L. Auckland, K. Peach, W. Stark, E. Drummond, M. Dickie, L. Fraser, N. Batchelor. A. Smith, M. Rodger, K. Allan.
2nd Back Row: H. Wilson, F. Benzies, S. Hutcheon, L. Currie, R. Rankin. J. Lambie, J. Forbes, A. Leighton, D. Yule, L. Bathgate, M. Cooper, J. Vernon, A. Morrison.
2nd Front Row: S. Cairns, F. Reglinski, K. Walker, P. Cura, M. McKechnie, A. Honeyman, J. Foster, N. Young, M. Arthur, N. Batchelor, M. Mclnroy, G. Birrell, L. Fleck.
Front Row: G. Peattie, P. Honeyman, W. Peattie, I. Dawson, K. Mclnroy, A. Urquhart (Head Boy), The Rector, Miss Rintoul, Mr. Galloway, A. Williams {Head Girl), E. Law, E. Walker, J. Barua, R. Taylor.
2nd Back Row: H. Wilson, F. Benzies, S. Hutcheon, L. Currie, R. Rankin. J. Lambie, J. Forbes, A. Leighton, D. Yule, L. Bathgate, M. Cooper, J. Vernon, A. Morrison.
2nd Front Row: S. Cairns, F. Reglinski, K. Walker, P. Cura, M. McKechnie, A. Honeyman, J. Foster, N. Young, M. Arthur, N. Batchelor, M. Mclnroy, G. Birrell, L. Fleck.
Front Row: G. Peattie, P. Honeyman, W. Peattie, I. Dawson, K. Mclnroy, A. Urquhart (Head Boy), The Rector, Miss Rintoul, Mr. Galloway, A. Williams {Head Girl), E. Law, E. Walker, J. Barua, R. Taylor.
Prefects 1977-8
BACK ROW - LEFT TO RIGHT:- T. Kyle, M. Lewis, K. Peach, G. Taylor, A. McFarlane, R. Munn.
SECOND BACK ROW:- S. Cairns, L. Bathgate, E. Johnstone, N. Batchelor, J. Lambie, F. Thirde, S. Clark.
THIRD BACK ROW:- W. Webster, A. Sutherland, D. Illingworth, N. Galley, S. Norman, C. Nairn, A. Murphy, E. McCubbin, D. Wilson.
THIRD FRONT ROW:- I. Urquhart, K. Walker, J. Morrison, M. Rodger, G. Grant, F. Walker, J. Smith, M. Lindsay, D. Rankine.
SECOND FRONT ROW:- 0. McLaren, B. Dunnet, M. Goodall, K. Lambie, H. Marr, A. Morrison, I. Douglas, F. Reglinski, M. Mclnroy, P. Cura, L. Cura.
FRONT ROW:- L. Auckland, E. Drummond, M. Arthur, N. Young, Mr. Galloway, Dr. McLaren, Miss Rintoul, Mr. Duncan, W. Stark, G. Birrell.
SECOND BACK ROW:- S. Cairns, L. Bathgate, E. Johnstone, N. Batchelor, J. Lambie, F. Thirde, S. Clark.
THIRD BACK ROW:- W. Webster, A. Sutherland, D. Illingworth, N. Galley, S. Norman, C. Nairn, A. Murphy, E. McCubbin, D. Wilson.
THIRD FRONT ROW:- I. Urquhart, K. Walker, J. Morrison, M. Rodger, G. Grant, F. Walker, J. Smith, M. Lindsay, D. Rankine.
SECOND FRONT ROW:- 0. McLaren, B. Dunnet, M. Goodall, K. Lambie, H. Marr, A. Morrison, I. Douglas, F. Reglinski, M. Mclnroy, P. Cura, L. Cura.
FRONT ROW:- L. Auckland, E. Drummond, M. Arthur, N. Young, Mr. Galloway, Dr. McLaren, Miss Rintoul, Mr. Duncan, W. Stark, G. Birrell.
Prefects 1980-81
Back Row - P. Wrench, E. Christie, J. Hutcheon, I. Ford, I. Black, C. Miller, P. Robins, I. Cranston, S. Blyth, B. Lang, I. Lambie, G. Laing, G. Caird, A. Booth.
Middle Row — D. Young, C. Balsi I lie, M. Lang, J. McCubbin, R. Santry, P. Vernon, D. Hall, J. Napier, H. Kidd, G. Roberts, A. Finlay, S. Marr, M. Duncan, P. Marr, A. Dickie, M. Walker, D. Noble, G. Fyfe.
Front Row - F. Stewart, S. Webster, R. Panetta, D. Auckland, D. Allan, Mr. Duncan, Mrs. Steele, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Galloway, J. Walker, T. Reglinski, J. Davidson, R. Stewart, A. Brown, A. Driscoll, M. MacGregor.
Middle Row — D. Young, C. Balsi I lie, M. Lang, J. McCubbin, R. Santry, P. Vernon, D. Hall, J. Napier, H. Kidd, G. Roberts, A. Finlay, S. Marr, M. Duncan, P. Marr, A. Dickie, M. Walker, D. Noble, G. Fyfe.
Front Row - F. Stewart, S. Webster, R. Panetta, D. Auckland, D. Allan, Mr. Duncan, Mrs. Steele, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Galloway, J. Walker, T. Reglinski, J. Davidson, R. Stewart, A. Brown, A. Driscoll, M. MacGregor.
Prefects 1981-2
Back L to R.: N. Morrison, D. Kitchen, L. McAndrew, E. Christie, I. Lambie, M. Adam, K. Matthewson, I. Black, H. Ramsay, B. McCallum, C. Wynd, I. Donnelly, P. Leitch, I. Ford, L..James, S. Herd, J. Rough, M. Cura, S. Blyth.
Middle L. to R.: B. Morrison, S. Davidson, S. Clemie, C. Miller, F. Green, C. Oldfield, S. Henderson, A. Watt, L. Currie, C. Balsillie, P. Brown, H.Walker, J. Allen, A. Dickie, D. Noble L. Urquhart, W. Carter, G. Fyfe, A. Lockhart.
Front L. to R.: J. Honeyman, J. Dalgarno, J. Arbuckle, D. Young, A. Booth, (Deputy Head Boy), S. Marr, (Head Girl), Mr. B. Duncan, Mr. D. Galloway, Dr. A. McLaren, Mrs. J. Steele, I. Cranston (Head Boy), H. Duncan (Deputy Head Girl), D. Stockton, L. Hallay, A. Ferguson.
Middle L. to R.: B. Morrison, S. Davidson, S. Clemie, C. Miller, F. Green, C. Oldfield, S. Henderson, A. Watt, L. Currie, C. Balsillie, P. Brown, H.Walker, J. Allen, A. Dickie, D. Noble L. Urquhart, W. Carter, G. Fyfe, A. Lockhart.
Front L. to R.: J. Honeyman, J. Dalgarno, J. Arbuckle, D. Young, A. Booth, (Deputy Head Boy), S. Marr, (Head Girl), Mr. B. Duncan, Mr. D. Galloway, Dr. A. McLaren, Mrs. J. Steele, I. Cranston (Head Boy), H. Duncan (Deputy Head Girl), D. Stockton, L. Hallay, A. Ferguson.
Prefects 1982-3
Left to Right: Scott Blyth, Mike Cura, John Rough, Steven Herd, Lee James, Ian Ford, Philip Leach, Ian Donnelly, Colin Wynd, Bruce McCallum, Hayden Ramsey, lain Black, Kerry Mathewson, Mike Adam, lain Lambie, Edward Christie, Les McAndrew, Douglas Kitchen, Neil Morrison.
Middle Row Left to Right: Angela Lockhart, Gillian Fyfe, Wendy Carter, Lesley Urquhart, Diane Noble, Audrey Dickie, Jane Allan, Hazel Walker, Patricia Brown, Carol Balsillie, Linda Currie, Alison Watt, Susan Henderson, Claire Oldfield?, Fiona Green, Carolyn Millar, Susan Clemie, Susan Davidson, Brenda Morrison.
Front Row Lett to Right: Alastair Ferguson, Lorraine Halley, David Stockton, Hazel Duncan, Ian Cranston, Mrs Steele, Dr. McLaren, Dave Galloway, Brian Duncan, Susan Marr, Allan Booth, Dot Young, John Arbuckle, Jane Dalgarno, Jim Honeyman
Middle Row Left to Right: Angela Lockhart, Gillian Fyfe, Wendy Carter, Lesley Urquhart, Diane Noble, Audrey Dickie, Jane Allan, Hazel Walker, Patricia Brown, Carol Balsillie, Linda Currie, Alison Watt, Susan Henderson, Claire Oldfield?, Fiona Green, Carolyn Millar, Susan Clemie, Susan Davidson, Brenda Morrison.
Front Row Lett to Right: Alastair Ferguson, Lorraine Halley, David Stockton, Hazel Duncan, Ian Cranston, Mrs Steele, Dr. McLaren, Dave Galloway, Brian Duncan, Susan Marr, Allan Booth, Dot Young, John Arbuckle, Jane Dalgarno, Jim Honeyman
Prefects 1983-4
Prefects - year unknown
Back row: D.Duncan, L James, P.Anderson, S.Galloway, M.Baxter, B.MacCallum, R.Webster, A Ford, A Goodall
Middle row: J.Baird, S.Wilson, F.Fernie, C.Miller, S.MacCartney, R.Rodger, S.Smillie, C. Oldfield, M Cardno, L Halley, H. Ford, L Deadman, J Allan, W. Carter. H.Simson, S.Davidson, M.Maillie, H.Simson, N.Arbuckle
Front row: D.Graham, S.CIemie, M.Cura, J.Cairnie, I.Donnelly, LCurrie, Mr Duncan, Mr Galloway. Dr McLaren, Mrs Steele, S.Herd, B.Morrison, D.Cummings, L. Urquhart, G.Terris, W.Withington
Middle row: J.Baird, S.Wilson, F.Fernie, C.Miller, S.MacCartney, R.Rodger, S.Smillie, C. Oldfield, M Cardno, L Halley, H. Ford, L Deadman, J Allan, W. Carter. H.Simson, S.Davidson, M.Maillie, H.Simson, N.Arbuckle
Front row: D.Graham, S.CIemie, M.Cura, J.Cairnie, I.Donnelly, LCurrie, Mr Duncan, Mr Galloway. Dr McLaren, Mrs Steele, S.Herd, B.Morrison, D.Cummings, L. Urquhart, G.Terris, W.Withington