Monitors 1962-63
Photograph by G. D. Ford, Cupar.
Back Row (left to right)—David R. K. Pope, Janet M. Crane, Michael Cox, Susan Flight, William McGowan, Katherine M. Fenton, Andrew Christine.
Second Row (left to right)—Alan G. Bain, Anne M. McLaren, Patrick Lavelle, Joyce P. S. Blake, James F. Bain, Alexandria Bruce, Robert F. Walker, Aileen A. Strathearn.
Front Row (sitting left to right)—Eva Bidzinska, Ronald D. Taylor, Linda M. Ford, W. Brian Bayne (Head Boy), Dr Alex. Inglis, Lorna M. Rose (Head Girl), Gordon W. Brodie, Elizabeth L. Simmers, Brian G. Samson (Absent—Ann B. Ogilvie.)
Back Row (left to right)—David R. K. Pope, Janet M. Crane, Michael Cox, Susan Flight, William McGowan, Katherine M. Fenton, Andrew Christine.
Second Row (left to right)—Alan G. Bain, Anne M. McLaren, Patrick Lavelle, Joyce P. S. Blake, James F. Bain, Alexandria Bruce, Robert F. Walker, Aileen A. Strathearn.
Front Row (sitting left to right)—Eva Bidzinska, Ronald D. Taylor, Linda M. Ford, W. Brian Bayne (Head Boy), Dr Alex. Inglis, Lorna M. Rose (Head Girl), Gordon W. Brodie, Elizabeth L. Simmers, Brian G. Samson (Absent—Ann B. Ogilvie.)
Monitors 1963-64
Back Row (left to right).—K. Garland, T. Muir, J. Blake, W. Green, G. Walton.
Middle Row (left to right).—E. Smith, J. Farmer, M. McColm. J. Smith, K. Wood, P. LaveIl., P. Hardie, J. Fleming, A. McNicot.
Front Row (left to right).—K. Fenton, A. Reid, A. McLaren, D. Pope, J. Crane (head girl), Mr Lindsay, M. Cox (head boy), J. Currie, A. Johnstone, R. Cordiner. Absent—Gerta Hans.
Monitors 1964-5
Photograph by Eden Studio, Cupar
Back row
A. Adamson, G. Speed, A. M. Kirkhope, N. E. Morrocco, J. Wilson, D. J. McGinty, C. H. Gunn, R. Pozzi.
Middle row
M. E. Thomson, A. E. McDonald, A. E. Craig, M. D. Blake, H. Scroggie, M. C. Bayne, M. L. McColm, J. M. Jordan, G. I. Hans.
Front row
P. J. Hardy, A. R. Reid, K. E. Wood (Head Girl), W. L. Lindsay (Deputy Rector), J. C. Farmer (Head Boy), E. M. Smith, A. G. Patrick.
Monitors 1965-66
Back Row—I. Fotheringham, N. Kowbus, D. J. McGinty, I. Patrick, H. Sutherland, C. Flynn.
Middle Row—A. Husband, M. C. Bayne, J. I. Wallace, C. Snadden, A. M. Kirkhope, A. E. Craig, J. Wilson, H. Scroggie, J. A. Gregory.
Front Row--A. E. McDonald, D. Watson, M. E. Thomson (Head Girl), Mr W. L. Lindsay (Deputy Rector), N. E. Morrocco (Head Boy), M. D. Blake, R. Pozzi, J. Litster. Photograph by Scholastic Souvenir Company
Monitors 1966-67
(Photo by John Kinnear)
Back Row (Left to right) : S. MacLeod, L. Muirhead, J. Gallagher, L. Hendry, I. Samson. V. Wheatley, C. Bayne.
Middle Row : J. Barr, G. Anderson, B. lnnes, C. Flynn, A. Davidson, J. Dewar, A. Jannetta, P. Moncur, J. Scroggie.
Front Row: N. Kowbus, D. Scott, I. Patrick (Head Girl), Dr. A. McLaren, Miss E. Swan, I. Watson (Head Boy), M. Jannetta. A. Dempsey.
Absent: C. Sharp, A. Gregory.
Left: A. Lothian.
Back Row (Left to right) : S. MacLeod, L. Muirhead, J. Gallagher, L. Hendry, I. Samson. V. Wheatley, C. Bayne.
Middle Row : J. Barr, G. Anderson, B. lnnes, C. Flynn, A. Davidson, J. Dewar, A. Jannetta, P. Moncur, J. Scroggie.
Front Row: N. Kowbus, D. Scott, I. Patrick (Head Girl), Dr. A. McLaren, Miss E. Swan, I. Watson (Head Boy), M. Jannetta. A. Dempsey.
Absent: C. Sharp, A. Gregory.
Left: A. Lothian.
Monitors 1967-8
Back row (left to right) J.E. Buttercase, I. Walker, J.A. Scroggie, G.C. Dick, A. Watson
Middle row: M. Ritchie, M. Dalrymple, E.J. Young, B. Apdall, A.M. Clark, L.J. Cunningham, C. McCalinden, D.J. Millett,.E.D. Wilkinson, J. Klein
Front row: C.F. Sharp, A. Janetta, V.A. Wheatley (Head girl) Mr. T. Adam, Miss E.M. Swan, G.W. Joliffe, (Head boy), C.H. Bayne, J.A. Barr.
Middle row: M. Ritchie, M. Dalrymple, E.J. Young, B. Apdall, A.M. Clark, L.J. Cunningham, C. McCalinden, D.J. Millett,.E.D. Wilkinson, J. Klein
Front row: C.F. Sharp, A. Janetta, V.A. Wheatley (Head girl) Mr. T. Adam, Miss E.M. Swan, G.W. Joliffe, (Head boy), C.H. Bayne, J.A. Barr.
1969-70
(Alphabetical Order) Boys. — Peter Allan, Ian Brunton, Robert Coke, James Dudley (left), James Flannery, Thomas Fleck (left), Finlay MacGregor, John Pryde, Ronald Tralll (Head Boy), Alexander Weir, Alan Wharton, John Williamson.
Girls. — Dorothy Bracken, Shirley Brown, Heather Burgen, Jean Dawson, Linda Ferguson, June Friel, Christine Homewood (Head Girl), Jennifer Macfarlane, Anne Simpson, Kathleen Urbaniak, Yvonne Vernon, Mary Sweenia.
Girls. — Dorothy Bracken, Shirley Brown, Heather Burgen, Jean Dawson, Linda Ferguson, June Friel, Christine Homewood (Head Girl), Jennifer Macfarlane, Anne Simpson, Kathleen Urbaniak, Yvonne Vernon, Mary Sweenia.
1970-71
Back row: David Kneale, R Aiotken, Peter Allan, J Kenney
2nd Back row: Jean Dawson, Mike Janetta,, P Filipovoc, J Davies, A Todd, Robert Lonie, J Paterson, J Calley
3rd Back row: Shirley Brown, Mary Buist, A Swinley, A Knight, Yvonne Vernon, C Tolley, Linda Turpie
Front row: M Johnstone, Alexander Weir, Miss Swan, Dr McLaren, Mr Adam, Ann Simpson, Donald Urquhart
1971-2
Back Row P. Filipovic, J. Davies, D. Urquhart, J. Lizanec, E. Fraser, D. Russel.
2nd. Back Row P. Carstairs, S. Glen, R. Kyle, G. Hynds, K. Simpson, A. Parrel, P. Wilson.
3rd. Back Row N. Anderson, C. Syme, A. Rae, E. Gibson, J. McLaren, H. Johnston.
Front Row A. Swinley, B. Watson (Head Boy), Miss Swan, Dr. A. McLaren, Mr. Adam, S. Gauld, (Head Girl), D. Carmichael.
2nd. Back Row P. Carstairs, S. Glen, R. Kyle, G. Hynds, K. Simpson, A. Parrel, P. Wilson.
3rd. Back Row N. Anderson, C. Syme, A. Rae, E. Gibson, J. McLaren, H. Johnston.
Front Row A. Swinley, B. Watson (Head Boy), Miss Swan, Dr. A. McLaren, Mr. Adam, S. Gauld, (Head Girl), D. Carmichael.
1972-3
Edith Gibson, George Dewar, Ann Rae,Tohn Trail, Catherine Stewart, Ian Paterson
Alec. Halley, Brenda Scott, David Eadie, Doreen Roger, Angus McKinnon, Kenneth McLuckie, Stewart Halley.
James Boyd, Janice Mackie, Hugh O'Dpnnell, Brenda McNaughton, Beverley Murray, Linda McNaught, Heather Lindsay,
Elizabeth Orr. Thomas Anderson (Head Boy) Dr. A-. McLaren, Mr. Adam, Christine Swinley (Head Girl).
Alec. Halley, Brenda Scott, David Eadie, Doreen Roger, Angus McKinnon, Kenneth McLuckie, Stewart Halley.
James Boyd, Janice Mackie, Hugh O'Dpnnell, Brenda McNaughton, Beverley Murray, Linda McNaught, Heather Lindsay,
Elizabeth Orr. Thomas Anderson (Head Boy) Dr. A-. McLaren, Mr. Adam, Christine Swinley (Head Girl).
Monitors 1973-4
Front Row: R. Ferrans, H. Rodger, A. James, J. Bethune, K. Waddell, A. Wilson
2nd Row: D. Gillon, K. Will, M. Donaldson, E. Turnock, K. Hutchison, M. Jack, L. Hossack, C. Anderson, H. Rippin, P. Simpson,J. Gordon, F. Lochtie.
Back Row: B. Burnett, L. Bell, D. Beveridge, B. Davidson, N. Buist, P. Jolly.
2nd Row: D. Gillon, K. Will, M. Donaldson, E. Turnock, K. Hutchison, M. Jack, L. Hossack, C. Anderson, H. Rippin, P. Simpson,J. Gordon, F. Lochtie.
Back Row: B. Burnett, L. Bell, D. Beveridge, B. Davidson, N. Buist, P. Jolly.
Monitors 1974-5
Back Row (standing left to right): F. Reglinski, C. McLeod, B. Christie, S. Burgess, P. Petrie, G. Grant, K. Waddell, D. Ironside, W. PeeblesMiddle Row: S. Young, G. Driscoll, K. Birrell, C. O'Malley, N. Greig, W. Stark, N. Petrie, A. Barnes, A. Garland, J. Taylor. Front Row: F. Thirde, V. Stevenson, Mr. Adam, Miss Dymock, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Hayward, C. Sheach A. Kay.
Monitors 1975-6
BACK ROW - LEFT TO RIGHT:- B. Scotland, R. Munn, G. Hendry, D. Miller,
B. Fotheringham, M. Long, D. Gourlay, I. Klbble.
MIDDLE ROW:- B. Wakefield, S. Winton, M. Gillon, C. Dalrymple, L. Kennedy, T. Kennedy, H. Harr, G. Calloway.
FRONT ROW:- E. McCubbin, A. Sartori, D. Rankin, Miss Dymock, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Adam, Mr. Hayward, J. Orr, A. Sheridan.
MIDDLE ROW:- B. Wakefield, S. Winton, M. Gillon, C. Dalrymple, L. Kennedy, T. Kennedy, H. Harr, G. Calloway.
FRONT ROW:- E. McCubbin, A. Sartori, D. Rankin, Miss Dymock, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Adam, Mr. Hayward, J. Orr, A. Sheridan.
Monitors 1976-7
Back Row: G. Birnie, M. Booth, B. Anderson, D. Coles, M. Bissett, J. Turner, R. Gray.
Middle Row: R. Waddell, D. Leadbetter, C. Mackay, D. Wilson, M. Black, J. Gilchrist, J. Beveridge, Y. Rankin, M. Hutchison, K. Gilbert.
Front Row: B. Turner, C. Rodgers, S. Filipovic (head boy), Dr. McLaren, Miss Dymock, Mr. Hayward, K. Melville (head girl), A. Marr, S. O'Malley.
Middle Row: R. Waddell, D. Leadbetter, C. Mackay, D. Wilson, M. Black, J. Gilchrist, J. Beveridge, Y. Rankin, M. Hutchison, K. Gilbert.
Front Row: B. Turner, C. Rodgers, S. Filipovic (head boy), Dr. McLaren, Miss Dymock, Mr. Hayward, K. Melville (head girl), A. Marr, S. O'Malley.
1977-8
Monitors 1980-81
Back Row left - right J. Baird, J. Syme, D. Graham, P. Cook. R. Dickson, M. Blyth, G. Griffiths, M. Kilbane, M. Baxter, C. Galbraith.
Middle Row - S. Davidson, T. Newlands, D. Shand, J. Waddell, P. Anderson, J. Reekio,
A. McLean, S. Clark, D. Muir, J. Lumsden.
Front Row - A. Howie, D. Davidson, D. McCaw, I. Mahon, Mr. Hayward, Miss Dymock, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Galloway, S. Galloway, H. Simpson, M. Baxter, S. McLellan.
Middle Row - S. Davidson, T. Newlands, D. Shand, J. Waddell, P. Anderson, J. Reekio,
A. McLean, S. Clark, D. Muir, J. Lumsden.
Front Row - A. Howie, D. Davidson, D. McCaw, I. Mahon, Mr. Hayward, Miss Dymock, Dr. McLaren, Mr. Galloway, S. Galloway, H. Simpson, M. Baxter, S. McLellan.
Monitors 1981-2
Back row (L to R) W Rennie, J Kilbain, G Lockhart, A Bluff, G Knox, A Drummond, S Leech, A Fulton, W Barr
Middle row (L to R) M Davidson, J Maillie, G Jordan, A Williamson, K Chambers, J Lundie, N Wallace, J Dennison, L Manson, S Hall, S Dick, J Black
Front Row (L to R):P .Clunie, A Slaven, L Wright (Head Girl) J. Rougvie (Head Boy), Mr Hayward, Mr Galloway, Dr McLaren, Miss Dymock. R Cruickshank, J Gudgeon, A Masson
Middle row (L to R) M Davidson, J Maillie, G Jordan, A Williamson, K Chambers, J Lundie, N Wallace, J Dennison, L Manson, S Hall, S Dick, J Black
Front Row (L to R):P .Clunie, A Slaven, L Wright (Head Girl) J. Rougvie (Head Boy), Mr Hayward, Mr Galloway, Dr McLaren, Miss Dymock. R Cruickshank, J Gudgeon, A Masson
Monitors 1982-3
Monitors 1983-4
Monitors 1986-7
Names, please!